Special Education People

Amanda Affetto

Occupational Therapist at Longfellow and Mann

Gretchen Anderson

Special Education Teacher

Julie Bracey

Special Education Teacher

Donna Brazen

Special Education Teacher

Julie Byrnes

Special Education Teacher

Michele Capio

Special Education Coordinator

Mina Caputo

Special Education Teacher

Donna Cherry

Special Education Teacher

Laura Eggert

Special Education Teacher

Katie Egner

Special Education Teacher

Juliette Friel

Early Childhood Teacher

Felicia Garcia

Special Education Teacher

Sari Haro

Speech Pathologist

Lauren Hecht

Speech/Language Pathologist

Caitlin Heyman

Special Education Teacher

Crissi Highland

Special Education Teacher

Erin Jacobson

4th/5th Instructional Teacher

Heidi Jirka

Special Education Teacher

Lou Anne Johannesson

Professional Development, Special Events, Board of Education Committees

Sarah Kiolbasa

Special Education Teacher

Jordan Kripton

Early Childhood Teacher

Beth Lacey

Speech Pathologist

Gina Landfair

Occupational Therapist

Sheri Lenzo

Assistive Technology

Eboney Lofton

Senior Director of Special Education

Malissa Maldonado

Administrative Assistant

Alice Martin

Occupational Therapist

Mary McKinney

Special Education Teacher

Christopher Meglan

Special Education Teacher

Donna Middleton

Director of Special Education

Marta Mohammed

Special Education Teacher

Rachel Molnar

Special Education Teacher

Julie Nickels

Irving Occupational Therapist|Whittier Early Childhood Diagnostic

Sarah Pavlis

Special Education Teacher

Mariam Qayumi

Special Education Teacher

Laura Reeves

Special Education Coordinator - Beye, Irving, Julian, Longfellow, Mann

Katie Richardson

Special Education Teacher

Stacey Robertson

Special Education Coordinator - Brooks, Hatch, Holmes, Lincoln, Whittier

Lauren Saliny

Special Education Teacher

Elizabeth Saunders

Special Education Teacher

Rebecca Scahill

Psychologist at Julian & Beye Schools

Michele Suedbeck

Early Childhood Coordinator

Lara Svihlik

Early Childhood Teacher

Kathleen Sweeney

Special Education Teacher

Rebecca Torres

Early Childhood Special Education Teacher

Lauren Trout

Special Education Teacher

Kelly Valle

Special Education Teacher

Sue Vercnocke

Administrative Assistant-SPED

Mandy Von Bokern

Special Education Teacher

Patricia Wangerow

Special Education Teacher

Christine Wetzel

Special Education Teacher

Jillian Williams

Special Education Teacher

Mary Yocius

Special Education Teacher

Michael Youngberg

Special Education Teacher