Mann Teachers

Rhapsody Armstrong

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/2nd-grade (opens in new window)

John Bagley

4th Grade Teacher

Jessica Baylian

Teacher Librarian

Ryan Bigeck

Music Teacher

Maria Burns

Teacher's Assistant

Katherine Cairns

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/kcairns (opens in new window)

Caroline Carbray

Special Education Teacher

Linda Chrystall

Student Support Specialist

Madison Datz

4th Grade Teacher

Margaret Garcia

P.E. Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/margaret-garcia (opens in new window)

Janette Germanier

2nd Grade Teacher

Carmen Hauser

Music Teacher

Mr. Jim Hayward

4th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/mrhayward/home (opens in new window)

Nakia Husbands

Teacher's Assistant

Jordan Hwang

Kindergarten Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/hwangkindergarten (opens in new window)

Aaron Jerkatis

2nd Grade Teacher

Tyeshiea Johnson

4th Grade Teacher

Sarah Kiolbasa

Special Education Teacher

Ann LaHucik

Enrichment Specialist

Ms. Amy Mariani

2nd Grade Teacher

Alexandra McCorry

Special Education Teacher

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

Molly Meierhoff

Kindergarten Teacher

Karolyn Miller

2nd Grade Teacher

Karla Muñoz

Spanish Teacher (FLES)

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/clase-de-espanol-en-mann (opens in new window)

Delfidio Narvaez

5th Grade Teacher

Kathryn Pecora

1st Grade Teacher

Nicole Pines

Kindergarten Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/sminescity/home (opens in new window)

Sada Plumley

3rd Grade Teacher

Nicole Pryor

5th Grade Teacher

Carolyn Rapoport

1st Grade Teacher

Emily Rote

Language Arts Specialist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mann-language-arts-specialist (opens in new window)

Joshua Schmidt

Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/jschmidt (opens in new window)

Ericka Shannon

Orchestra (Hatch, Irving, Lincoln, Mann)

Lisa Shea

Media Assistant

Elyse Smith

Kindergarten Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/sminescity/home (opens in new window)

Kristen Sundquist

Art Teacher

Stella Turi

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-turi (opens in new window)

Madonna Weck

3rd Grade Teacher

Veronica White

3rd Grade Teacher

Lisa Youman

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-youmans-fifth-grade (opens in new window)

James Zander

3rd Grade Teacher