Horace Mann School People

Hussain Ali

Principal

Rhapsody Armstrong

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/2nd-grade (opens in new window)

Jessica Baylian

Teacher Librarian

April Bell

Administrative Assistant

Ryan Bigeck

Music Teacher

Maria Burns

Teacher's Assistant

Katherine Cairns

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/kcairns (opens in new window)

Caroline Carbay

Special Education Teacher

Caroline Carbray

Special Education Teacher

Linda Chrystall

Student Support Specialist

Mrs. Monica Collins, LCSW

School Social Worker

Madison Datz

4th Grade Teacher

Alexandra Durham

Teacher's Assistant

Margaret Garcia

P.E. Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/margaret-garcia (opens in new window)

Janette Germanier

2nd Grade Teacher

Christina Gonzalez

Special Education Teacher

Carmen Hauser

Music Teacher

Mr. Jim Hayward

4th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/mrhayward/home (opens in new window)

Stephanie Hoover

Speech Pathologist

Nakia Husbands

Teacher's Assistant

Jordan Hwang

Kindergarten Teacher

Aaron Jerkatis

2nd Grade Teacher

Michael Johnson

Engineer

Sarah Kiolbasa

Special Education Teacher

Ann LaHucik

4th Grade Teacher

Michelle Lottie

Administrative Assistant

Sada MacFarlane

3rd Grade Teacher

Ms. Amy Mariani

2nd Grade Teacher

Alexandra McCorry

Special Education Teacher

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

Wesley McKinney

Music Teacher

Molly Meierhoff

Kindergarten Teacher

Karolyn Miller

Kindergarten Teacher

Bronwyn Mobley

Teacher's Assistant

Karla Muñoz

Spanish Teacher (FLES)

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/clase-de-espanol-en-mann (opens in new window)

Bernard Murray

Teacher's Assistant

Delfidio Narvaez

5th Grade Teacher

Anna Nieto

Traveling FLES

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/la-clase-de-espaol-de-sra-nieto (opens in new window)

Kathryn Pecora

1st Grade Teacher

Nicole Pines

Kindergarten Teacher

Ayhesha Pryor

Nurse - Mann

Nicole Pryor

5th Grade Teacher

Carolyn Rapoport

1st Grade Teacher

Laura Reeves

Special Education Coordinator - Beye, Irving, Longfellow, Mann

Emily Rote

Language Arts Specialist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mann-language-arts-specialist (opens in new window)

Betty Russell

Lunchroom Manager

Zoe Schirmer

5th Grade Teacher

Joshua Schmidt

Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/jschmidt (opens in new window)

Ericka Shannon

Orchestra (Hatch, Irving, Lincoln, Mann)

Lisa Shea

Media Assistant

Elyse Smith

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/smines-city-website (opens in new window)

Kristen Sundquist

Art Teacher

Aurora Tabar

Occupational Therapist

Aurora Taber

Occupational Therapist

Stella Turi

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-turi (opens in new window)

Madonna Weck

3rd Grade Teacher

Raymond Weible

Teacher's Assistant

Veronica White

3rd Grade Teacher

Kate Whitley

Instructional Coach

Felicia Word

Teacher's Assistant

Lisa Youman

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-youmans-fifth-grade (opens in new window)

James Zander

3rd Grade Teacher