Whittier Teachers

Caroline Baker

K-1 Multiage Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-baker-kindergarten (opens in new window)

Eleanor Bannon

Teacher's Assistant

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/mr-barnard-elementary-bands/home (opens in new window)

Maggie Cahill

Climate and Culture Coach

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-cahills-website (opens in new window)

Nicole Clark

2nd Grade Teacher

Steven Coglianese

P.E. Teacher

Denise Conley

Kindergarten Teacher

Laurie Conley

Teacher Librarian

  • www.op97.org/whittier/mediacenter (opens in new window)

Hannah Connell

Art Teacher

Sharon Connor

Lunchroom

Danielle Costanzo

Language Arts Specialist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/danielle-costanzo-language-arts-specialist (opens in new window)

Annie Darley

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/4th%20grade# (opens in new window)

Jordan DeSanto

Early Childhood Teacher

Julie Dunn

1st Grade Teacher

Samantha Dupuis

2nd Grade Special Education Teacher

Erin Fountain

Teacher's Assistant

Nichole Frazier

Teacher's Assistant

Juliette Friel

Early Childhood Teacher

Heidi Gawne

5th Grade Special Education Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/heidi-gawne (opens in new window)

Nicole Grant

Kindergarten Special Education Teacher

Candice Hampton

Teacher's Assistant

Lindsay Heide

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-heides-room (opens in new window)

Kate Herron

1st Grade Teacher

Nancy Hoehne

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-hoehnes-3rd-grade (opens in new window)

Julia Inksetter

Title 1 Tutor

Erin Jacobson

3rd Grade Special Education Teacher

Gina Judon-Morris

Permanent Substitute Teacher

Anjali Asokan Karia

Music Teacher

  • mrskaria.blogspot.com (opens in new window)

Taylor Kula

3rd Grade Teacher

Evette Little Johnson

3rd Grade Teacher

Jason Lukehart

4th Grade Teacher

Susan Madsen

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-madsens-5th-grade-class (opens in new window)

Amber Maisonet

3-5 Instructional Teacher

McKenzie Mason

4th Grade Special Education Teacher

Danielle McDaniels

5th Grade Teacher

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

Christine Meza

Teacher's Assistant

Jada Morrow

Teacher's Assistant

Sondra Nelson

First Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/1st-grade (opens in new window)

Hallie Park

2nd Grade Teacher

Jessica Potempa

Teacher's Assistant

Neelam Pride

Teacher's Assistant

Nelida Quionones

Teacher's Assistant

Erika Rodriguez

Teacher's Assistant

Natalia Rodriguez-Bazzi

Foreign Language Elementary Teacher

Meagan Roskos

Instructional Coach

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/4th-grade (opens in new window)

Sean Ryan

Early Childhood Special Education Teacher

Anise Sappington

Teacher's Assistant

Lamia Siddiqi

K-2 Instructional Teacher

Kate Sisk

Title 1 Tutor

Vera Skocen

Teacher's Assistant

Stephanie Small

Enrichment Specialist

Cynthia Snydacker

Media Assistant

Emily Sterrett

Teacher's Assistant

Leslie Stevens

Teacher's Assistant

Taylor Sutschek

1st Grade Teacher

Georgina Swanson

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-swansons-3rd-grade (opens in new window)

Therese Tencate

3-5 Resource Teacher

Rebecca Torres

Early Childhood Special Education Teacher

Katelyn Turner

1st Grade Special Education Teacher

Katherine Villasin

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-villasin-kindergarten (opens in new window)

Rene Villasin

Teacher's Assistant

David Wawzenek

4th Grade Teacher

Leslie Weiss

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-weiss-second-class (opens in new window)

Tamel Woods

Teacher's Assistant