Lincoln Teachers

Victor Ancieta

Teacher's Assistant

Suzanne Azuma

Teacher's Assistant

Ruth Barker

1st Grade Teacher

Cheaney Bell

Permanent Substitute

Korea Berry

Teacher's Assistant

Kendra Berryhill

Teacher Assistant

Robert Breit

5th Grade Teacher

Rob Briet

Enrichment Specialist

Catina Burries

Instructional Coach

Julie Byrnes

5th Grade Teacher

Edita Cafi

Teacher's Assistant

Maggie Cahill

Climate and Culture Coach

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-cahills-website (opens in new window)

Katie Cairns

3rd Grade Co-Teacher

  • tinyurl.com/herfn24v (opens in new window)

Marvin Childress

Student Support Specialist

Natalie Clark

Kindergarten Teacher

  • nclark1619.wixsite.com/mskinderclark (opens in new window)

Aisling Conroy

5th Grade Teacher

Debbie Cooper

1st Grade Multiage Teacher

Xelina Cortez

2nd Grade Teacher

Arianna Davis

3rd Grade Teacher

Nicole Decancq

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-decancqs-message-board (opens in new window)

Juan Carlos Domecq

2nd Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

Sarah Freeman

3rd Grade Teacher

Bianca Galindo

Long-Term Substitute

Michelle Gearhart-Yala

Special Education Instructional 3-5 Teacher

Stephanie Goulding

4th Grade Teacher

Sharon Haussmann

Teacher Assistant

Noreen Hernandez

Teacher's Assistant

Rocio Jacoby

Spanish FLES Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/espaol-con-seora-jacoby (opens in new window)

Stacey Kanavos

Fifth Grade Teacher

Rachel Kibblesmith

Social Worker

Julianne King

4th Grade Co-Teacher

Lindsey Kiska

Teacher

Katherine Klette

3rd Grade Teacher

Catherine Knox

Kindergarten Teacher

Jill Kopecky

Permanent Substitute

Ciarra Logan

3rd Grade Teacher

Yolanda Manns

4th Grade Teacher

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

Wesley McKinney

Music Teacher

Laura Meglan

Language Arts Specialist

Rebecca Meilinger

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/rebecca-meilinger (opens in new window)

Rebecca Meisinger

Teacher Librarian

Catherine Meredith

Kindergarten Teacher

Shantana Minter

Teacher's Assistant

Virginia Nagano

1st Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

Jacqueline Pastuovic

4th Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

Shanta Powell

Teacher Assistant

Megan Puntillo

Media Clerk

Jason Raad

P.E. Teacher

Andrew Roh

5th Grade Teacher

Corynne Romine

4th Grade Co-Teacher

Kimberly Rosales

Spanish Immersion Kindergarten Teacher

  • mrsrosaleskindergartenclass.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Lisa Rudin

1st Grade Teacher

Maria Ruiz-Haneberg

FLES Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/la-clase-de-espanol-de-la-sra-ruiz (opens in new window)

Alejandra Salinas

Teacher's Assistant

Ericka Shannon

Orchestra (Hatch, Irving, Lincoln, Mann)

Monica Smith

Teacher's Assistant

Karri Spillane

4th Grade Teacher

Michael Tangorra

Music Teacher

Arnetta Thompson

Enrichment Specialist

Amy Vogt

Band Teacher (Lincoln & Longfellow)

Rachel Weber

1st Grade Teacher

Carol Webster

Teacher's Assistant

Christine Wetzel

Special Education Teacher

Rachel Wheatley

2nd Grade Teacher

Cynthia Wilson

2nd Grade Multiage Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/cynthia-wilson (opens in new window)

Noah Wiza

P.E. Teacher

Maryam Yafaie

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/myafaie (opens in new window)

Salome Yigzaw

1st Grade Teacher

Jennifer Zarosl

1st Grade Teacher