Classroom Teachers

Darren Alejos

Media Assistant

  • www.op97.org/brooks/mediacenter (opens in new window)

Katy Alejos

Language Arts Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Mary Alheim

Special Education Teacher

Mark Andersen

Spanish Language Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)

Pedro Andrade

Permanent Substitute

Melissa Barone

Math Teacher Team 6.3

Youvette Battles

Teacher's Assistant

Kimberly Beader

7th Grade Science Teacher

Kelly Belmont

Individuals & Societies Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/courses/6733 (opens in new window)

Yael Berenson White

Math Interventionist

Frank Blackman

Choir Director

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)

Cindy Borah

Language Arts Teacher Team 6.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Lauren Brock

MTSS Specialist

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Kina Brown

Physical Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Angela Caldwell

Teacher Assistant

Fiona Campo

6th Grade Science Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/courses/6916 (opens in new window)

Fernando Carrillo

Orchestra Teacher (Brooks/Julian)

Joseph Casanovas

6th Grade Math Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Marcus Charles

Permanent Substitute Teacher

Michael Philip Colucci, M.Ed

Special Education Teacher

Aaron Joseph Contraveos

Math Teacher Team 7.3

  • op97.instructure.com/courses/6619 (opens in new window)

Agnes Contraveos

Science Teacher Team 8.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Jeff Cowart

Hallway Monitor

Andrew Davis

Band Director

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)

Angelica Degante

Multilingual Teacher

Caroline Delia

Math Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Jill Dombek

Language Arts Teacher Team 8.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Quinn Ebert

Math Teacher Team 8.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Douglas Eichstaedt

Humanities Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Patricia Feierberg

7th Grade Language and Literature

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Carlo Fiorito

Night Custodian

Sam Fishman

Humanities Teacher

Lilliana Frischman

Teacher Assistant

Pam Gaffney

Language & Literature Teacher Team 6.3

  • (www.op97.org/brooks/agendas) (opens in new window)

Michael Gillespie

Physical Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Steve Gonsur

7th Grade Math Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Lary Grimaldi

Science Teacher Team 6.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Darren Haus

Math Teacher Team 7.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Mark Hausfeld

Humanities Teacher Team 7.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Hill

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Riley Hoerner

Reading Specialist

Gerald Holmes

Physical Education Teacher

Denetria Johnson

Teacher Assistant

Marie Jones

Teacher's Assistant

Ms. Kelly Joyce

Special Education Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)

Anna Kinnaman

Individuals & Societies Teacher Team 7.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Vito Lagioia

Spanish Language Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)
  • d304art.com/ (opens in new window)

Miles Lee

Language & Literature Teacher, 7.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Sabrina Maggio

French Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/ (opens in new window)

Vicki Malina

Special Education Teacher

Blanca Martinez

Spanish Language Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

John McDowell

Science Teacher Team 7.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Carin McKinney

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/courses/6501 (opens in new window)

Juahana Mctizic

Teacher Assistant

Jeffrey Missman

I&S 8.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Isabel Monaghan

Title 1 Tutor

Kristiana Murray

Art Teacher

Carrie O'Heron

Special Education Teacher

Steve Olson

Design Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Meaghan Pabellon

GBMS Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)

Ms. Lisa Pearson

Language and Literature, Team 8.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Sarah Perros

Speech, Drama, Debate Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/ (opens in new window)

Donald Preston

Permanent Substitute

Christopher Pros

Design Teacher

Thomas Reising

Science Teacher Team 6.3

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)

Jennifer Rhoades

Health Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/ (opens in new window)

Soundara Robert

Teacher Assistant

Seth Robey

Science Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Thomas Rocco

Physical Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Tasia Rodriguez

Science Teacher Team 7.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Edgar Roman

Math Teacher

Luke Scanlon

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Thomas Schoedel

Teacher Assistant

Brook Sefcik

Special Education Teacher

Brian Shinners

Design Teacher

Esther Smith

Math Teacher Team 6-2

Mary Smith

Permanent Substitute

Stephanie Smith

Individuals & Societies Team 6.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Santino Spilotros

Custodian

Ms. Laura Stamp

Science Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Mrs. Nichelle Stigger

Language & Literature

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Stephanie Suerth

French Language Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Cameron Szymczak

Special Education Teacher

Stephanie Thomas

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Georgia Tsaganos

6th Grade Individuals & Societies, Team 6.3

  • op97.instructure.com/courses/7359 (opens in new window)

Susan Walsh

Spanish Language Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)

Russell Williams

Teacher's Assistant

Ms. Megan Wilson

Special Education Teacher

Rachel Youngberg

Special Education Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)