Classroom Teachers

Darren Alejos

Media Assistant

Katy Alejos

Language Arts Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Mark Andersen

Spanish Teacher

Youvette Battles

Teacher's Assistant

Kimberly Beader

Science Teacher

Kathleen Belmont

Humanities Teacher

Francis Blackman

Choir Director

Lauren Brock

Humanities Teacher Team 6.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Kina Brown

Physical Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Avivah Buie

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Fernando Carrillo

Orchestra Teacher (Brooks/Julian)

Joseph Casanovas

Math Teacher Team 8.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Johanna Clark

Math Teacher

Michael Philip Colucci, M.Ed

Special Education Teacher

Aaron Contraveos

Math Teacher Team 6.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Agnes Contraveos

Science Teacher Team 8.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Andrew Davis

Band Director

Caroline Delia

Math Teacher Team 6.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Jill Dombek

Language Arts Teacher Team 8.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Quinn Ebert

Math Teacher Team 8.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Douglas Eichstaedt

Humanities Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Patricia Feierberg

Humanities Teacher Team 7.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Sam Fishman

Humanities Teacher

Pam Gaffney

Language Arts Teacher Team 6.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Michael Gillespie

Physical Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Steve Gonsur

Math Teacher Team 6.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Ruby Gonzalez

Physical Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Lary Grimaldi

Science Teacher Team 6.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Darren Haus

Math Teacher Team 7.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Mark Hausfeld

Humanities Teacher Team 7.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Hill

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Riley Hoerner

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Kelly Joyce

Special Education Teacher

Anna Kinnaman

Humanities Teacher Team 7.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

James Kline

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Vito Lagioia

Spanish Language Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
  • d304art.com/ (opens in new window)

Miles Lee

Language Arts Teacher Team 7.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Sabrina Maggio

French Teacher

Blanca Martinez

Spanish Language Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

John McDowell

Science Teacher Team 7.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Carin McKinney

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Anna Missman

ELL Teacher

Jeffrey Missman

Humanities Teacher Team 8.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Steve Olson

Design Teacher

Meaghan Pabellon

Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/meaghan-pabellon (opens in new window)

Ms. Lisa Pearson

Language Arts Teacher Team 6.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Sarah Perros

Speech, Drama, Debate Teacher

Christopher Pros

Design Teacher

Thomas Reising

Science Teacher Team 6.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Jennifer Rhoades

Health Teacher

Seth Robey

Science Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Thomas Rocco

Physical Education Teacher

Tasia Rodriguez

Science Teacher Team 7.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Edgar Roman

Math Teacher

Luke Scanlon

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Brian Shinners

Design Teacher

Esther Smith

Math Teacher

Stephanie Smith

Humanities Teacher Team 6.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Laura Stamp

Science Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Nichelle Stigger

Language Arts Teacher

Nefret Stringham

Language Arts Teacher Team 7.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Stephanie Suerth

French Language Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Stephanie Thomas

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Karen Tokarz

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Susan Walsh

Spanish Language Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Russell Williams

Teacher's Assistant

Megan Wilson

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)