Classroom Teachers

Photo of Darren Alejos

Darren Alejos

Media Assistant

  • www.op97.org/brooks/mediacenter (opens in new window)

Katy Alejos

Language Arts Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Mary Alheim

Special Education Teacher

Photo of Mark Andersen

Mark Andersen

Spanish Language Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)

Pedro Andrade

Permanent Substitute

Melissa Barone

Math Teacher Team 6.3

Youvette Battles

Teacher's Assistant

Photo of Kimberly Beader

Kimberly Beader

7th Grade Science Teacher

Photo of Kelly Belmont

Kelly Belmont

Individuals & Societies Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/courses/6733 (opens in new window)

Yael Berenson White

Math Interventionist

Photo of Frank Blackman

Frank Blackman

Choir Director

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)
Photo of Cindy Borah

Cindy Borah

Language Arts Teacher Team 6.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Lauren Brock

Lauren Brock

MTSS Specialist

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Kina Brown

Kina Brown

Physical Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Angela Caldwell

Teacher Assistant

Photo of Fiona Campo

Fiona Campo

6th Grade Science Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/courses/6916 (opens in new window)
Photo of Fernando Carrillo

Fernando Carrillo

Orchestra Teacher (Brooks/Julian)

Joseph Casanovas

6th Grade Math Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Marcus Charles

Permanent Substitute Teacher

Photo of Michael Philip Colucci, M.Ed

Michael Philip Colucci, M.Ed

Special Education Teacher

Photo of Aaron Joseph Contraveos

Aaron Joseph Contraveos

Math Teacher Team 7.3

  • op97.instructure.com/courses/6619 (opens in new window)

Agnes Contraveos

Science Teacher Team 8.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Jeff Cowart

Hallway Monitor

Photo of Andrew Davis

Andrew Davis

Band Director

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)

Angelica Degante

Multilingual Teacher

Caroline Delia

Math Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Jill Dombek

Jill Dombek

Language Arts Teacher Team 8.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Quinn Ebert

Quinn Ebert

Math Teacher Team 8.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Douglas Eichstaedt

Douglas Eichstaedt

Humanities Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Patricia Feierberg

7th Grade Language and Literature

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Shanita Fillyaw

Math Teacher

Carlo Fiorito

Night Custodian

Photo of Sam Fishman

Sam Fishman

Humanities Teacher

Lilliana Frischman

Teacher Assistant

Photo of Pam Gaffney

Pam Gaffney

Language & Literature Teacher Team 6.3

  • (www.op97.org/brooks/agendas) (opens in new window)
Photo of Michael Gillespie

Michael Gillespie

Physical Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Steve Gonsur

Steve Gonsur

7th Grade Math Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Lary Grimaldi

Lary Grimaldi

Science Teacher Team 6.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Darren Haus

Darren Haus

Math Teacher Team 7.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Mark Hausfeld

Mark Hausfeld

Humanities Teacher Team 7.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Elizabeth Hill

Elizabeth Hill

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Riley Hoerner

Riley Hoerner

Reading Specialist

Gerald Holmes

Physical Education Teacher

Denetria Johnson

Teacher Assistant

Marie Jones

Teacher's Assistant

Photo of Ms. Kelly Joyce

Ms. Kelly Joyce

Special Education Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)
Photo of Anna Kinnaman

Anna Kinnaman

Individuals & Societies Teacher Team 7.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Vito Lagioia

Vito Lagioia

Spanish Language Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)
Photo of Todd Leban (He/Him/His)
  • d304art.com/ (opens in new window)
Photo of Miles Lee

Miles Lee

Language & Literature Teacher, 7.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Sabrina Maggio

Sabrina Maggio

French Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/ (opens in new window)

Vicki Malina

Special Education Teacher

Photo of Blanca Martinez

Blanca Martinez

Spanish Language Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)
Photo of Timothy McDonald

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

Photo of John McDowell

John McDowell

Science Teacher Team 7.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Carin McKinney

Carin McKinney

7th Grade Language & Literature Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/courses/6501 (opens in new window)

Juahana Mctizic

Teacher Assistant

Photo of Jeffrey Missman

Jeffrey Missman

I&S 8.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Isabel Monaghan

Title 1 Tutor

Photo of Kristiana Murray

Kristiana Murray

Art Teacher

Carrie O'Heron

Special Education Teacher

Photo of Steve Olson

Steve Olson

Design Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Meaghan Pabellon

Meaghan Pabellon

GBMS Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)
Photo of Ms. Lisa Pearson

Ms. Lisa Pearson

Language and Literature, Team 8.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Sarah Perros

Sarah Perros

Speech, Drama, Debate Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/ (opens in new window)

Donald Preston

Permanent Substitute

Christopher Pros

Design Teacher

Photo of Thomas Reising

Thomas Reising

Science Teacher Team 6.3

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)
Photo of Jennifer Rhoades

Jennifer Rhoades

Health Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/ (opens in new window)

Soundara Robert

Teacher Assistant

Photo of Seth Robey

Seth Robey

Science Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Thomas Rocco

Thomas Rocco

Physical Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Tasia Rodriguez

Tasia Rodriguez

Science Teacher Team 7.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Edgar Roman

Edgar Roman

Math Teacher

Photo of Luke Scanlon

Luke Scanlon

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Thomas Schoedel

Teacher Assistant

Brook Sefcik

Special Education Teacher

Photo of Brian Shinners

Brian Shinners

Design Teacher

Photo of Esther Smith

Esther Smith

Math Teacher Team 6-2

Mary Smith

Permanent Substitute

Photo of Stephanie Smith

Stephanie Smith

Individuals & Societies Team 6.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Santino Spilotros

Custodian

Photo of Ms. Laura Stamp

Ms. Laura Stamp

Science Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Mrs. Nichelle Stigger

Mrs. Nichelle Stigger

Language & Literature

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Stephanie Suerth

Stephanie Suerth

French Language Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Cameron Szymczak

Special Education Teacher

Photo of Stephanie Thomas

Stephanie Thomas

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
Photo of Georgia Tsaganos

Georgia Tsaganos

6th Grade Individuals & Societies, Team 6.3

  • op97.instructure.com/courses/7359 (opens in new window)
Photo of Susan Walsh

Susan Walsh

Spanish Language Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)

Russell Williams

Teacher's Assistant

Photo of Ms. Megan Wilson

Ms. Megan Wilson

Special Education Teacher

Photo of Rachel Youngberg

Rachel Youngberg

Special Education Teacher

  • www.op97.org/brooks/agendas (opens in new window)