Gwendolyn Brooks Middle School People

RC Aguirre

Administrative Assistant

Darren Alejos

Media Assistant

Katy Alejos

Language Arts Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Mark Andersen

Spanish Teacher

Shetrice Baker

Lunchroom Manager

Tyra Banks

Teacher's Assistant

Youvette Battles

Teacher's Assistant

Kimberly Beader

Science Teacher

Kathleen Belmont

Humanities Teacher

Abigayle Berman

Social Worker

Marc Bishop

Teacher's Assistant

Francis Blackman

Choir Director

Antoine Bland

Curriculum and Instruction Assistant Principal

Marion Bolden

Custodian

Cindy Borah

Language Arts Teacher Team 6.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Hannah Boudreau

Social Worker

Larrissa Bowman

Teacher's Assistant

Lauren Brock

Humanities Teacher Team 6.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Kina Brown

Physical Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Leslie Budde

Speech Pathologist

Avivah Buie

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Brandon Burch

Custodian

Lawrence Calloway

Hallway Monitor

Fiona Campo

Science Teacher

April Capuder

Principal

Fernando Carrillo

Orchestra Teacher (Brooks/Julian)

Vashti Carter

Administrative Assistant

Joseph Casanovas

Math Teacher Team 8.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Johanna Clark

Math Teacher

Minerva Colbert

Receptionist

Michael Philip Colucci, M.Ed

Special Education Teacher

Aaron Contraveos

Math Teacher Team 6.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Agnes Contraveos

Science Teacher Team 8.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Andrew Davis

Band Director

Katie Dean

Instructional Coach

Caroline Delia

Math Teacher Team 6.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Jill Dombek

Language Arts Teacher Team 8.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Quinn Ebert

Math Teacher Team 8.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Douglas Eichstaedt

Humanities Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Patricia Feierberg

Humanities Teacher Team 7.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Sam Fishman

Humanities Teacher

Ashley Flemming

Teacher's Assistant

Pam Gaffney

Language Arts Teacher Team 6.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Michael Gillespie

Physical Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Steve Gonsur

Math Teacher Team 6.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Ruby Gonzalez

Physical Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Lary Grimaldi

Science Teacher Team 6.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Tasha Guerino

Executive Coordinator for Building Management

Veronica Guider

Lunchroom Assistant

Darren Haus

Math Teacher Team 7.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Mark Hausfeld

Humanities Teacher Team 7.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Tara Hermann

Teacher Asssitant

Elizabeth Hill

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Riley Hoerner

Special Education Teacher

Stacey Jackson

Teacher's Asssistant

Ms. Kelly Joyce

Special Education Teacher

Marshall King

Custodian

Anna Kinnaman

Humanities Teacher Team 7.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Stacie Klein

Culture & Climate Assistant Principal

James Kline

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Vito Lagioia

Spanish Language Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)
  • d304art.com/ (opens in new window)

Christiana Lee

IB Coordinator

Miles Lee

Language Arts Teacher Team 7.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Yolanda Lewis

Luncrhoom Server

Angelica Love

Curriculum and Instruction Assistant Principal

Matthew Maciak

Psychologist

Sabrina Maggio

French Teacher

Blanca Martinez

Spanish Language Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

John McDowell

Science Teacher Team 7.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Carin McKinney

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Debra McKinney

Lunchroom Assistant

Anna Missman

ELL Teacher

Jeffrey Missman

Humanities Teacher Team 8.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Michael Moore

Teacher's Assistant

Charlee Moss

Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Nelson

Teacher Librarian

Jen Olsen

Social Worker

Lauren Olson

PBIS Coach

Steve Olson

Design Teacher

Randi Orlin

BRAVO Executive Assistant or Admin Asst

Meaghan Pabellon

Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/meaghan-pabellon (opens in new window)

Ms. Lisa Pearson

Language Arts Teacher Team 6.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Misti Peppler

Occupational Therapist

Sarah Perros

Speech, Drama, Debate Teacher

Otis Powell

Hallway Monitor

Christopher Pros

Design Teacher

Nancy Radogno

Nurse - Brooks

Thomas Reising

Science Teacher Team 6.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Tina Reynolds

BRAVO Artistic Director/Program Manager

Jennifer Rhoades

Health Teacher

Sonjee Roberson

Teacher's Assistant

Stacey Robertson

Special Education Coordinator - Brooks and Julian

Seth Robey

Science Teacher Team 8.3

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Thomas Rocco

Physical Education Teacher

Tasia Rodriguez

Science Teacher Team 7.2

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Edgar Roman

Math Teacher

Luke Scanlon

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Brian Shinners

Design Teacher

Esther Smith

Math Teacher

Stephanie Smith

Humanities Teacher Team 6.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Laura Stamp

Science Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Nichelle Stigger

Language Arts Teacher

Nefret Stringham

Language Arts Teacher Team 7.1

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Stephanie Suerth

French Language Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Tanya Thigpen

Teacher's Assistant

Stephanie Thomas

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Karen Tokarz

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Lashonda Tucker

Lunchroom Assistant

Kayleight Vernocke

Teachers Assistant

Susan Walsh

Spanish Language Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Patricia Washington

Hallway Monitor

Russell Williams

Teacher's Assistant

Victoria Williams

Lunchroom Server

Megan Wilson

Special Education Teacher

Pamela Woods

Lunchroom Assistant

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)