William Beye Elementary School People

Shilpa Advani

Nurse - Beye

Amanda Affetto

Occupational Therapist

Amy Baker

4th Grade Teacher

Renita Banks

1st Grade Teacher

Natalie Bauman

5th Grade Teacher

Dana Brown

Music Teacher

Jennifer Buckley

1st Grade Teacher

Mark Bulger

GTD Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mr-bulgers-gtd-webpage/assignments (opens in new window)

Brenda Carmack

Teacher's Assistant

Petra Choi

3rd Grade Teacher

Ruby Christian

Lunchroom Server

Maria Elvira Colmenero

Foreign Language Teacher

Michael Philip Colucci, M.Ed

Special Education Teacher

Linda Cooper

Administrative Assistant

Lauren Doss-Kuk

Teacher's Assistant

Erin Duncan

Teacher's Assistant

Kelly Ferguson

2nd Grade Special Education Teacher

Karen Fogg

5th Grade Teacher

Karen Foleno

Student Support Specialist

Kaitlyn Fox

Special Education Teacher

Isaac Galvan

Teacher's Assistant

Anna Harlan

Administrative Assistant

Crystal Hasso

Teacher's Assistant

Keisha Helm

1st Grade Teacher

  • khelmsclass.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Lori Janu-Chossek

Social Worker

Aaron Jaramillo

FLES Teacher

Regina Jennings

Lunchroom Server

Sarah Johnson

Kindergarten Teacher

Gloria Jones

Lunchroom Server

Jeanette Jordan

Teacher's Assistant

Edward Keller

Custodian

Sarah Kiolbasa

Special Education Teacher

Sandra Korelc

Orchestra Teacher

Anita Lige

Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Logan

Instructional Coach

Sarah Louthan

2nd Grade Teacher

Amber Mabry

2nd Grade Teacher

Julie Macino

Teacher's Assistant

Micha Madison

Teacher's Assistant

Paul Manus

4th Grade Teacher

Patrick McAndrew

5th Grade Teacher

Ashley McGrone

Media Assistant

Ashley Melby

Teacher's Assistant

Jessica Milburn

1st Grade Teacher

Deanna Otten

ESL Teacher

Hector Plaza

Custodian

Bridget Redmond

Head Lunchroom Manager

Laura Reeves

Special Education Coordinator - Beye, Irving, Longfellow, Mann

George Ricker

Second Grade Teacher

Linda Robinet

4th Grade Teacher

Gabrielle Rosenblum

General Music 3-5, Chorus, Band

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/beye-music-rosenblum (opens in new window)

Jane Sheth

Language Arts Specialist

Julie Sigunick

Kindergarten Teacher

Charles Simatic

P.E. Teacher

Nicole Sims

Speech Language Pathologist

Lindsay Smith

3rd Grade Teacher

Barbara Stanton

Teacher's Assistant

Kathleen Sweeney

Special Education Teacher

Caitlin Tisch

Special Education Teacher

Jean Walsh-Kallay

3rd Grade Teacher

Donna Weigel

Title I Tutor

Richard Withers

Teacher Librarian