William Beye Elementary School People

Shilpa Advani

Nurse - Beye

  • /[email protected]/shilpa-advani-school-nurse/index (opens in new window)

Amy Baker

4th Grade Teacher

Renita Banks

1st Grade Teacher

Natalie Bauman

5th Grade Teacher

Rachel-Lee Berkeley

Psychologist

Dana Brown

General Music K-2

Jennifer Buckley

Kindergarten Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/buckley (opens in new window)

Mark Bulger

Enrichment Specialist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mr-bulgers-gtd-webpage/assignments (opens in new window)

Petra Choi

3rd Grade Teacher

Ruby Christian

Lunchroom Server

Maria Elvira Colmenero

Foreign Language Teacher

Linda Cooper

Administrative Assistant

Keisha Cribbs

Teacher's Assistant

Nicole DeBruyne

Speech Language Pathologist

Salvador Delorea

Custodian

Lauren Doss-Kuk

Teacher's Assistant

Meghan Eubeler

Permanent Sub

Kelly Ferguson

2nd Grade Special Education Teacher

Karen Fogg

5th Grade Teacher

Karen Foleno

Student Support Specialist

Kaitlyn Fox

Special Education Teacher

Taylor Furlong

Instructional Teacher Intermediate

Isaac Galvan

Teacher's Assistant

Nathan Gornik

Teacher's Assistant

Anna Harlan

Administrative Assistant

Crystal Hasso

Teacher's Assistant

Keisha Helm

1st Grade Teacher

  • khelmsclass.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Clare Hiatt

Special Education Teacher

Michael Iversen

Permanent Sub

Lori Janu-Chossek

Social Worker

Aaron Jaramillo

FLES Teacher

Regina Jennings

Lunchroom Server

Gloria Jones

Lunchroom Server

Colleen Kearns

Social Worker

Edward Keller

Custodian

Jennifer Logan

Instructional Coach

Sarah Louthan

2nd Grade Teacher

Amber Mabry

2nd Grade Teacher

Julie Macino

Teacher's Assistant

Amanda Mack

Occupational Therapist

Micha Madison

Teacher's Assistant

Paul Manus

4th Grade Teacher

Patrick McAndrew

5th Grade Teacher

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

Ashley McGrone

Media Assistant

Ashley Melby

Teacher's Assistant

Jessica Milburn

Kindergarten Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/beye-milburn-fox/home (opens in new window)

Bronwyn Mobley

Teacher's Assistant

Cathy Morgan

Physical Therapist

Taylor Newman

Teacher's Assistant

Deanna Otten

ESL Teacher

Bridget Redmond

Head Lunchroom Manager

Laura Reeves

Special Education Coordinator - Beye, Irving, Longfellow, Mann

George Ricker

Second Grade Teacher

Linda Robinet

4th Grade Teacher

Gabrielle Rosenblum

General Music 3-5, Chorus, Band

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/beye-music-rosenblum (opens in new window)

Jennifer Schemidt

Principal

Susan Schwab

Engineer

Jane Sheth

Language Arts Specialist

Julie Sigunick

Kindergarten Teacher

Charles Simatic

P.E. Teacher

Lindsay Smith

3rd Grade Teacher

Deion Spiller

Teacher's Assistant

Barbara Stanton

Teacher's Assistant

Kristen Sundquist

Art Teacher

Gretchen Thomas

2nd Grade Teacher

Grace Tipton

Instructional Teacher Primary

Caitlin Tisch

Resource Teacher

Carla Turner

Teacher's Assistant

Anne Wakely

Planning Sub

Jean Walsh-Kallay

3rd Grade Teacher

Donna Weigel

Title I Tutor

Richard Withers

Teacher Librarian