Julian Teachers

Julie Abuhadid

Teacher Assistant

Jonathan Adelman

Special Education Teacher

Desi Alejos

Teacher's Assistant

Essence Anderson

Teacher Assistant

Emmanuel Apostol

Science Teacher

Jennifer Baldassarre

Language Arts Teacher

Laura Barlich

Art Teacher

Jayme Barnard

Band Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/mr-barnard-elementary-bands/home (opens in new window)

John Beck

Language Arts Teacher

Kevin Berger

Language and Literature Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/courses/6827 (opens in new window)

Laura Best

Long-Term Substitute

Tanaya Blanchard

Teacher Assistant

Alexis Blum

Art Teacher

Howard Boone

Teacher's Assistant

Malachy Boyle

Speech, Drama and Writing Teacher

Donna Brazen

Special Education Teacher

Catherine Brinkman

Health Teacher

Clare Brooks

Humanities Teacher

Lauren Brown

Humanities Teacher

Christina Bultas

Spanish & French Language Teacher

Julie Byrnes

Special Education Teacher

Fernando Carrillo

Orchestra Teacher (Brooks/Julian)

Rahwa Casselle

MTSS Math Interventionist

Angela Cataldo

Permanent Substitute

Elizabeth Chu

Language Arts Teacher

Laura Clark

Science Teacher

Anthony Cole

Physical Education and Health Teacher

John Colucci

Language Arts Teacher

Alina Cordero

Humanities Teacher

Adrienne Court

Design Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Ilyas Dagli

Special Education Teacher

Angelica Degante

Multilingual Teacher

Matt Downs

Science Teacher

Ms. Diane Dungca

6th Grade Science Teacher

Leslee Edwards

Science Teacher

Bethany Ezawa

Special Education Teacher

Jeffrey Featherstone

Physical Education Teacher

Nora Flynn

MTSS Interventionist

Cecilia Foronda

Spanish Teacher

Antoinette Frazier

Permanent Substitute

Isaac Galvan

Teacher Assistant

Felicia Garcia

Special Education Teacher

Ryan Gates

Individuals and Societies Teacher

Nancy Guarino

Math Teacher

Sharon Gunnell

Math Teacher

Deanna Hart

Physical Education Teacher

Lawrence Harvey

Math Teacher

Amy Hawk

Permanent Substitute

Kasey Haywood-Fleming

Physical Education Teacher

Monique Hoskins

Spanish Language Teacher

Steven Hoskins

Humanities Teacher

Algerita Hykes

Teacher Assistant

Richard Johnson

Richard Johnson

Diamond Jones

Media Assistant

Kit Kadlec

Humanities Teacher

Ashley Kannan

Individuals and Societies/ Humanities/ American History Teacher

Thomas Kanwischer

Director of Bands

Jessica Kaplan

Permanent Substitute

Kathleen Kelly

French Language Teacher

Nia Kerr

Spanish Teacher

Elizabeth Kiefer

Math Teacher

Bojan Kolevski

Teacher Assistant

Darren Kraft

Math Teacher

Omar Madison

Hallway Monitor

Jacqueline Maher

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

William Mandeville

Teacher's Assistant

Kelly McDonald

Teacher's Assistant

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

Judy Miller

Individuals & Societies Teacher

Coretta Moore

Teacher Assistant

Jason Morrell

Science Teacher

Laurel Niedospial

Language and Literature Teacher

Steve Nowaczyk

Physical Education Teacher

John O'Brien

Science Teacher

Kate O'Keefe

Language Arts Teacher

Steve Olson

Design Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Martha Polley

Instructional Coach

Rich Rollo

Math Teacher

Bessie Santos

Language Arts and Literature Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Courtney Southward

Math Teacher

Phillip Swistowicz

Fine Arts Teacher

Mark Talarico

Special Education Teacher

Samantha Tracy

Special Education Teacher

Miranda Tucker

Science Teacher

John Turek

Long-Term Substitute

Jennifer Tyner

Teacher Assistant

Kate Tysse

Math Teacher

Lawrence Vincenti

Science Teacher

Timothy Walsh

Design Teacher

Christine Wehman

French Language Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com/courses/6462 (opens in new window)

Christina Welchko

Math Teacher

David Wells

Permanent Substitute

Jillian Williams

Special Education Resource Teacher

Jamie Winchell

Media Specialist

Peter Zubinski

Special Education Teacher