Faculty/Staff

Jonathan Adelman

Special Education Teacher

Estefania Albertis

Spanish Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Desi Alejos

Teacher's Assistant

Emmanuel Apostol

Science Teacher

Derek Bacalzo

Teacher's Assistant

Jennifer Baldassarre

Language Arts Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

John Beck

Language Arts Teacher

Kevin Berger

Language Arts Teacher

Howard Boone

Teacher's Assistant

Lonya Boose

Administrative Assistant

Malachy Boyle

Speech, Drama and Writing Teacher

Donna Brazen

Special Education Teacher

Mia Bringley

Special Education Teacher

Donna Bronner

Speech Pathologist

Sarah Brooker

Teacher's Asssitant

Clare Brooks

Humanities Teacher

Lauren Brown

Humanities Teacher

Teresa Brown

Lunchroom Worker

Valerie Brown

Science Teacher

Christina Bultas

Spanish & French Language Teacher

Jackie Burger

Lunchroom Worker

Julie Byrnes

Special Education Teacher

Chemaine Carr

Assistant Principal

Fernando Carrillo

Orchestra Teacher (Brooks/Julian)

Melissa Cecil

Teacher's Assistant

Jeremy Christian

Principal

Elizabeth Chu

Language Arts Teacher

Alfreda Clark

Lunchroom Worker

John Colucci

Language Arts Teacher

Tenea Cooley

Hallway Monitor

Alina Cordero

Humanities Teacher

Adrienne Court

Design Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Melissa Cuculich

IB Coordinator

Dion Daniels

Special Education Resource Teacher

Benjamin Deegan

Special Education Team Support Teacher

Gilbert Dortch

Custodian

Matthew Downs

Science Teacher

Carolyn Doyle

Social Worker

Meribeth Duhem

Teacher's Assistant

Kelly Egan-Pater

Special Education Teacher

Jeffrey Featherstone

Physical Education Teacher

Jessie Fenske

Social Worker

Adriene Fields

Hallway Monitor

Nora Flynn

MTSS Interventionist

Felicia Garcia

Special Education Teacher

Rodolfo Garcia Jr.

Custodian

Ryan Gates

Individuals and Societies Teacher (History)

Conar Gillard

Teacher's Assistant

Jerome Green

Assistant Principal

Nancy Guarino

Math Teacher

Anne Marie Guerrier

Nurse - Holmes

  • /[email protected]/holmes-nurse (opens in new window)

Sharon Gunnell

Math Teacher

Gina Harris

Climate and Culture Coach

Deanna Hart

Physical Education Teacher

Lawrence Harvey

8th Grade Math Teacher

Kasey Haywood-Fleming

Physical Education Teacher

Eduardo Hernandez

Custodian

Mateo Hernandez

Custodian

Stacey Hill

Language Arts Teacher

Mildren Hobbs

Lunchroom Worker

Kenya Hodges

IB Coordinator

Monique Hoskins

Spanish Language Teacher

Bernard Howard

Custodian

Robert Howard

Teacher's Assistant

Echelon Jackson

Executive Coordinator for Building Management

Venus Jones

Lunchroom Manager

Kit Kadlec

Humanities Teacher

Ashley Kannan

Humanities Teacher

Thomas Kanwischer

Director of Bands

Kathleen Kelly

French Language Teacher

Elizabeth Kiefer

Math Teacher

Linsey Kiska

Teacher's Assistant

Darren Kraft

Math Teacher

Autesha Latimer

Lunchroom Mgr

William Lee

Assistant Principal - 6th Grade

Sabrina Maggio

French Teacher

Jacqueline Maher

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

William Mandeville

Teacher's Assistant

Cory Marshall

Administrative Assistant

Alice Martin

Occupational Therapist

Andene Maughn

Lunchroom Worker

Kelly McDonald

Teacher's Assistant

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

William (Bill) McGlynn

CAST Program Director

Alyssa McGrone

Media Assistant

Sam Meier

Math Teacher

Anna Missman

ELL Teacher

Cathy Morgan

Physical Therapist

Myles Moroney

Art Teacher

Jason Morrell

Science Teacher

Katrina Mucha

Instructional Coach

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Patrick Mucha

Science Teacher

Nathan Murawski

6th/8th Social Worker

Bernard Murray

Teacher's Assistant

Yulonda Nichols

Receptionist

Steve Nowaczyk

Physical Education Teacher

John O'Brien

Science Teacher

Kate O'Keefe

Language Arts Teacher

Steve Olson

Design Teacher

Aimee Omenazu

Language Arts Teacher

Meaghan Pabellon

Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/meaghan-pabellon (opens in new window)

John Pass

Health Teacher

John Pletsch

Science Teacher

Paris Puckett

Teacher's Assistant

Keith Reardon

Custodian

Stacey Robertson

Special Education Coordinator - Brooks and Julian

Nathon Rodridgues

Fine Arts Teacher

Rich Rollo

Math Teacher

Bessie Santos

Language Arts Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Rebecca Scahill

School Psychologist

Kathryn Simon

CAST Secretary

Jonathan Simpson

Physical Education Teacher

Marcus Stewart

Teacher's Assistant

Phillip Swistowicz

Fine Arts Teacher

Melanie Touchette

Special Education Teacher

  • op97.instructure.com (opens in new window)

Jason Tran

Custodian

Miranda Tucker

Science Teacher

John Turek

Humanities Teacher

Saronda Turner

Hallway Monitor

Kate Tysse

Math Teacher

John Villa

Humanities Teacher

Cecilia Villalobos

Spanish Teacher

Lawrence Vincenti

Science Teacher

Timothy Walsh

Design Teacher

Christine Wehman

French Language Teacher

Christina Welchko

Math Teacher

Jillian Williams

Special Education Resource Teacher

Kisha Williamson

Teacher's Assistant

Jamie Winchell

Media Specialist

Michael Youngberg

Special Education Teacher