Irving Teachers

Victor Aguirre

Teacher's Assistant

Siatta Allen

Permanent Substitute

Tom Ames

Teacher Assistant

Seth Baker

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/5th-grade (opens in new window)

Buddhini Bandara

Teacher's Assistant

Adam Bautista

2nd Grade Teacher

Ryan Bigeck

Band Teacher

Sabrina Blackney

1st Grade Long Term Substitute Teacher

Joel Blecha

Kindergarten Teacher

Karen Bopp

Title 1 Tutor

Shehara Brinson

3rd Grade Teacher

Jennifer Browning

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/5th-grade (opens in new window)

Barbara Burger

Teacher Assistant

Edita Cafi

Substitute Teacher

James Callan

FLES Teacher

Amy Chinn

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/kindergarten (opens in new window)

Lucas Craig

Teacher Assistant

Matthew Daniel

4th Grade Teacher

Patrick Deaton

Music Teacher

Emilie Dolan

MTSS Interventionist

Jade Fields

Teacher's Assistant

Judy Friesen

Music Teacher

Shantorria Gibson

1st Grade Teacher

Julia Gray

1st Grade Teacher

Rachel Griffith

Title 1 Tutor

Jorie Grogan

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-grogans-kindergarten (opens in new window)

Joshua Hancock

P.E. Teacher

Savannah Heidloff

4th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/mrs-heidloffs-4th-grade-class/home (opens in new window)

Lauren Kaunelis

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/lauren-kaunelis (opens in new window)

Mary Kelly

4th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/mskellys4thgradeclassroom (opens in new window)

Elena Kontos

1st Grade Teacher

  • irvingfirstgradeblog.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

Gabriela Miranda

Permanent Substitute

Marta Mohammad

Special Education Teacher

Mary Kate Montroy

4th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/4thwithmissmontroy/home?authuser=1 (opens in new window)

Kiera Moody

Kindergarten Teacher

  • msmoodyskindergarten.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Katie Noonan

Teacher Librarian

  • www.op97.org/irving/mediacenter (opens in new window)

Ramona Orr

Teacher Assistant

Deanna Otten

Multilingual Teacher

Paul Packer

Enrichment Specialist

Lori Pelling

2nd Grade Teacher

  • pellingsecondgrade.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Anne Planek

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/1st-grade/index (opens in new window)

Shanta Powell

Teacher Assistant

Luchina Rice

Teacher's Assistant

Natalia Rodriguez-Bazzi

Foreign Language Elementary Teacher

Molly Sakamoto

1st Grade Teacher

Kara Sakellaris

4th Grade Teacher

Nick Sakellaris

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mr-saks-3rd-grade-webpage (opens in new window)

Lauren Saliny

Special Education Teacher

Francesca Sbarboro

2nd Grade Teacher

Veronica Schubow

Art Teacher

Juanita Scott

Teacher's Assistant

Ericka Shannon

Orchestra (Hatch, Irving, Lincoln, Mann)

Julia Stenger

3rd Grade Teacher

Emily Tague

Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/tague-art (opens in new window)

Hata Trbonja

Long-Term Substitute Teacher

Susan Tresselt

3rd Grade Teacher

Megan Vella

Primary Multi-Needs Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-vellas-multi-needs-classroom-209 (opens in new window)

Raven Wilkerson

Teacher Assistant

Emile Williams

2nd Grade Teacher

Mohogany Williams

Kindergarten Teacher

Mary Yocius

Special Education Teacher

Silvia Zaragoza

Elementary World Language Spanish (FLES) Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/espanol (opens in new window)