Washington Irving School People

Victor Aguirre

Teacher's Assistant

Veronica Allen

Teacher's Assistant

Carlene Anderson

Lunchroom Server

Desiree Bailey

Teacher's Assistant

Seth Baker

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/5th-grade (opens in new window)

Buddhini Bandara

Teacher's Assistant

Angela Banks

Teacher's Assistant

Tyler Banks

5th Grade Teacher

Adam Bautista

2nd Grade Teacher

Ryan Bigeck

Music Teacher

Fiero Bitroy

Lunchroom Server

Joel Blecha

Kindergarten Teacher

Shehara Brinson

3rd Grade Teacher

Kristina Brown

Teacher's Assistant

Jennifer Browning

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/5th-grade (opens in new window)

Anna Carr

Art Teacher

Consuelo Chaidez

Lunchroom Server

Jeanette Chambliss

Teacher's Assistant

Amy Chinn

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/kindergarten (opens in new window)

Anne Ciosek

Speech Pathologist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/anne-ciosek (opens in new window)

Steven Coglianese

P.E. Teacher

Hannah Connell

Art Teacher

Michael Cruz

P.E. Teacher

Patrick Deaton

Music Teacher

Sean Degman

Instructional Coach

Laura Dennis

Planning Sub

Nina Diehl

Title I Tutor

Frank Dipaolo

Engineer

Emilie Dolan

Special Education Teacher

Daniel Duran

Custodian

Candace Durham

Speech Pathologist

Krystal Fowlkes

Social Worker

Florine Freeman

Teacher's Assistant

Judy Friesen

Music Teacher

Jeanette Friley

Teacher's Assistant

Shantorria Gibson

1st Grade Teacher

Robert Gray

Teacher's Assistant

Jorie Grogan

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-grogans-kindergarten (opens in new window)

Joshua Hancock

P.E. Teacher

Savannah Heidloff

4th Grade Teacher

  • mrsheidloffsfourthgrade.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

John Hodge

Principal

Heidi Jirka

Special Education Teacher

Etta Johnson

Administrative Assistant

Lauren Kaunelis

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/lauren-kaunelis (opens in new window)

Mary Kelly

4th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/mskellys4thgradeclassroom (opens in new window)

Elena Kontos

1st Grade Teacher

  • irvingfirstgradeblog.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Tamara Koransky

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-koranskys-second-grade-class (opens in new window)

Emilio Lemus

Teacher's Assistant

Chante Liddell

Custodian

Janice Loud

Media Assistant

Jennifer McDermott

Lunchroom Manager

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

Marta Mohammad

Special Education Teacher

Kiera Moody

Kindergarten Teacher

  • msmoodyskindergarten.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Cathy Morgan

Physical Therapist

Susan Mura

Assistant Principal

Julie Nickels

Irving Occupational Therapist|Whittier Early Childhood Diagnostic

Anna Nieto

Traveling FLES

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/la-clase-de-espaol-de-sra-nieto (opens in new window)

Katie Noonan

Teacher Librarian

  • www.op97.org/irving/mediacenter (opens in new window)

Mercy Nwoko

Teacher's Assistant

Deanna Otten

ESL Teacher

Paul Packer

GTD Teacher

Gina Paolinelli

Administrative Assistant

Lori Pelling

2nd Grade Teacher

  • pellingsecondgrade.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Courtney Perry

Title 1 Tutor

Jamie Peterson

Nurse - Irving

Anne Planek

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/1st-grade/index (opens in new window)

Jemise Posey

Teacher's Assistant

Laura Reeves

Special Education Coordinator - Beye, Irving, Longfellow, Mann

Julia Reyes

Title I Tutor

Luchina Rice

Teacher's Assistant

Bett Rogers

School Pyschologist

Marquita Rogers

Language Arts Specialist

Michaela Ruff

Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-ruffs-art-room (opens in new window)

Jennifer Ryniewicz

Teacher's Assistant

Molly Sakamoto

1st Grade Teacher

Kara Sakellaris

4th Grade Teacher

Nick Sakellaris

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mr-saks-3rd-grade-webpage (opens in new window)

Lauren Saliny

Special Education Teacher

Allison Schrag

Social Worker

Juanita Scott

Teacher's Assistant

Ericka Shannon

Orchestra (Hatch, Irving, Lincoln, Mann)

Monica Smith

Teacher's Assistant

Jenna Solomon

1st Grade Teacher

Julia Stenger

3rd Grade Teacher

Emily Tague

Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/tague-art (opens in new window)

Susan Tresselt

3rd Grade Teacher

Diane VanDerhei

Teacher's Assistant

Megan Vella

Primary Multi-Needs Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-vellas-multi-needs-classroom-209 (opens in new window)

Jackie Wallner

Teacher's Assistant

Emile Williams

2nd Grade Teacher

Lisa Williams

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/irving-2nd-grade-ms-williams (opens in new window)

Mohogany Williams

Kindergarten Teacher

Erin Woodson

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-woodson-4th-grade (opens in new window)

Mary Yocius

Special Education Teacher

Silvia Zaragoza

Elementary World Language Spanish (FLES) Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/espanol (opens in new window)