Longfellow Teachers

Megan Ablan

Music Teacher 2nd-5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/mablan/home (opens in new window)

Kimberley Allgood

Long-Term Substitute

Deja Anderson

Permanent Substitute

Penelope Antonacci

Permanent Substitute

Juliana Bagri

4th Grade Teacher

Lindsey Bennett

Physical Education Teacher

Colleen Berger

PKP Teacher

Ms. Rachel Brown

1st Grade Teacher

Jennifer Bulls

Title 1 Tutor

Erica Childress

Student Support Specialist

Desiree Combs

Teacher Assistant

Shannon Conroy

Special Education Teacher

Tanisha Cross

Teacher Assistant

Veronica Dabney

1st Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/kindergarten-103 (opens in new window)

Matthew Daniel

3rd Grade Teacher

Kiera Degman

Language Arts Specialist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-degman (opens in new window)

Mike Dolan

Physical Education Teacher

Katie Egner

Special Education Teacher (PKP)

Sarah Enloe

Title 1 Tutor

Colleen Floyd

Special Education Resource Teacher

Judy Friesen

Music Teacher

Anne Fussichen

Media Assistant

Emily Gallagher

Teacher Assistant

Sparkle Gibson

Permanent Substitute

Lindsay Golemes

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/golemesutter (opens in new window)

Molly Graber

MTSS Interventionist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mtss-intervention/ (opens in new window)

Nora Heide

5th Grade Teacher

Laura Hill

5th Grade Teacher

Rosa Hoak

Kindergarten Teacher

Alexandria Howard

Teacher Assistant

Marion Ivey

PKP Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-ivey-and-ms-nikkis-interactive-classroom (opens in new window)

Aaron Jaramillo

FLES Teacher

Erica Keto

Kindergarten Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/longfellow-k-team/home (opens in new window)

Christine Knox

Teacher Assistant

Liza Marinelarena-Lynch

FLES-Spanish Teacher

Molly Masters

2nd Grade Special Education Teacher

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

Erin Meehan

Special Education Teacher

George Merriweather

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/4th-grade (opens in new window)

Lisa Michels

Title 1 Tutor

Beth Mulsoff

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-mulsoff (opens in new window)

Kristine Murphy

Media Assistant

Scott Naber

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/2nd-grade (opens in new window)

Allison Nelson

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/3rd-grade-ms-ibarra (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Niewald

5th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/room-314/home (opens in new window)

Maribel Ortiz

Teacher Assistant

Jill Pacyna

PKP Teacher

  • jpacyna.wixsite.com/pkplongfellow (opens in new window)

Roxane Pasquinelli

Third Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/23-multiage-mrs-pasquinelli (opens in new window)

Elisabeth Patterson

P.E. Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/physical-education (opens in new window)

Arionne Perkins

Teacher Assistant

Eric Podlasek

2/3 Multiage Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mr-pods-website (opens in new window)

Jennifer Raia

Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-raias-art-room (opens in new window)

Shabaaz Ranney

Orchestra Teacher

Ayesha Razi

Teacher Assistant

Nickoll Richardson

Teacher's Assistant

Juan Rodriguez

4th Grade Teacher

Jennifer Russ

2nd Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/msrusssecondgradelongfellow/home (opens in new window)

Alyssa Ryan

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/3rd-grade-mrs-ryan (opens in new window)

Ashley Salazar

Teacher's Assistant

Rob Sassetti

3rd Grade Teacher

Leanne Scaro

Enrichment Specialist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/scaro-gtd (opens in new window)

Sheila Schrems

Kindergarten Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/longfellow-k-team/home (opens in new window)

Tammy Schulz

Long-Term Substitute

Julie Scianna

Teacher's Assistant

Dominique Scott

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/1st-grade (opens in new window)

Kaelie Seatter

Art Teacher

Lisa Shea

Teacher Librarian

Michael Sorensen

1st Grade Teacher

Stacy Sorg

3rd Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/d/1uxOV1qYV9D-h89vPXM9qtIE97HOGw4V9/p/1ukQ4mgX18GaY7Q10T8jSj-pTkOcIShge/edit (opens in new window)

Hannah Tatro

Kindergarten Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/tatro/home (opens in new window)

Bianca Taylor

Kindergarten Teacher

Arnetta Thompson

Enrichment Specialist

Rory Utter

3rd Grade/ Co-Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/golemesutter (opens in new window)

Tiffany Verzani

Teacher Assistant

Amy Vogt

Band Teacher (Lincoln & Longfellow)

Theresa Weigel

Special Education Teacher

Ryan Winchell

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/first-grade (opens in new window)

Jeanne Witz

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/jeanne-witz (opens in new window)

Jennifer Wray

Teacher Assistant