Henry Wadsworth Longfellow School People

Megan Ablan

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/mablan/home (opens in new window)

Amanda Affetto

Occupational Therapist

Lauren Agruss

Speech Pathologist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/lauren-agruss (opens in new window)

Savanah Aguilar

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/2nd-grade/index (opens in new window)

Derek Bacalzo

Teacher's Assistant

Eric Bachmann

5th Grade Teacher

Juliana Bagri

4th Grade Teacher

Kristen Barney

Teacher's Assistant

Marianell Basset-Dilley

Teacher's Assistant

Colleen Berger

PKP Teacher

Kimberly Bermudez

Special Education Teacher

Rachel Brown

1st Grade Teacher

Betty Campbell

Lunchroom Server

Anna Carr

Art Teacher

Veronica Dabney

Kindergarten Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/kindergarten-103 (opens in new window)

Matthew Daniel

3rd Grade Teacher

Kiera Degman

Language Arts Specialist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-degman (opens in new window)

Debra Dembski

Teacher's Assistant

Megan Djikas

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-djikas-2nd-grade-website (opens in new window)

Katie Egner

Special Education Teacher

Veronica Ellis

4th Grade Teacher

Erica Emmendorfer

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/erica (opens in new window)

Judy Friesen

Music Teacher

Lindsay Golemes

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-golemes-website (opens in new window)

Mark Gordon

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mr-mark-gordon (opens in new window)

Molly Graber

MTSS Interventionist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mtss-intervention/ (opens in new window)

Amy Green

Special Education Teacher

Tricia Groben

Instructional Coach

Canika Gulley

Social Worker

Faith Harris

Student Support Specialist

Nora Heide

4th Grade Teacher

Brianne Henrichs

Special Education Teacher

Melissa Hjalmarson

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/longfellow/5th-grade (opens in new window)

Rosa Hoak

1st Grade Teacher

Marion Ivey

PKP Teacher

Aaron Jaramillo

FLES Teacher

Amy Jefferson

Principal

Nora Kaye

Administrative Assistant

Shelly Lewis

Lunchroom Server

Liza Marinelarena

FLES Teacher

Molly Masters

Primary Cross Category Instructional Teacher

Angela McCamury

Teacher's Assistant

Timothy McDonald

Adapted P.E. Teacher

Margaret McElherne

Speech Therapist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-macs-speech-and-language-therapy-maggie-mcelherne (opens in new window)

Shannon Medema

Social Worker

George Merriweather

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/4th-grade (opens in new window)

Cathy Morgan

Physical Therapist

Beth Mulsoff

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-mulsoff (opens in new window)

Kristine Murphy

Media Assistant

Megan Murphy

4th Grade Teacher

Scott Naber

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/2nd-grade (opens in new window)

Allison Nelson

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/3rd-grade-ms-ibarra (opens in new window)

Rike Neubert

Psychologist

Elizabeth Niewald

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/longfellow/5th-grade (opens in new window)

Jill Pacyna

PKP Teacher

  • jpacyna.wixsite.com/pkplongfellow (opens in new window)

Roxane Pasquinelli

2/3 Multiage Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/physical-education (opens in new window)

Sharon Pearce

Teacher Librarian

Eric Podlasek

2/3 Multiage Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mr-pods-website (opens in new window)

Ivone Powers

Lunchroom Server

Jennifer Raia

Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-raias-art-room (opens in new window)

Shabaaz Ranney

Elementary Orchestra Teacher

Laura Reeves

Special Education Coordinator - Beye, Irving, Longfellow, Mann

Nickoll Richardson

Teacher's Assistant

Juan Rodriguez

4th Grade Teacher

Michaela Ruff

Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-ruffs-art-room (opens in new window)

Alyssa Ryan

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/3rd-grade-mrs-ryan (opens in new window)

Leanne Scaro

GTD Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/scaro-gtd (opens in new window)

Sheila Schrems

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/sheila-schrems-kindergarten (opens in new window)

Dominique Scott

1st Grade Teacher

Cindy Senneke

Long-Term Substitute Teacher

Monica Smith

Teacher's Assistant

Michael Sorensen

1st Grade Teacher

Kottie Stebbing

Teacher's Assistant

Cheryl Sullivan

Assistant Principal

Teri Svehla

Lunchroom Manager

Carrie Szabla

Special Education Teacher

Hannah Tatro

Kindergarten Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/tatro/ (opens in new window)

Debra Taylor

Administrative Assistant

Diamond Texas

Teacher's Assistant

Arnetta Thompson

Enrichment Specialist

Thomas Thompson

Teacher's Assistant

Lauren Trout

Special Education Teacher

Ewa Tweedy

Speech Pathologist

Rory Utter

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/2nd-grade (opens in new window)

Amy Vogt

Band (Lincoln, Longfellow)

Amriss Wells

Teacher's Assistant

Georgia Whitehead

Teacher's Assistant

Jasmine Wilkes

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-wilkes-fourth-grade-scholars (opens in new window)

Ryan Winchell

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/first-grade (opens in new window)

Jeanne Witz

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/jeanne-witz (opens in new window)

Chuck Young

Lunchroom