Henry Wadsworth Longfellow School People

Megan Ablan

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/mablan/home (opens in new window)

Amanda Affetto

Occupational Therapist

Lauren Agruss

Speech Pathologist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/lauren-agruss (opens in new window)

Savanah Aguilar

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/2nd-grade/index (opens in new window)

Paula Andries

Special Education Teacher

Derek Bacalzo

Teacher's Assistant

Juliana Bagri

4th Grade Teacher

Kristen Barney

Teacher's Assistant

Marianell Basset-Dilley

Teacher's Assistant

Lindsey Bennett

4th Grade Teacher

Colleen Berger

PKP Teacher

Betty Campbell

Lunchroom Server

Anna Carr

Art Teacher

Veronica Dabney

Kindergarten Teacher

  • sites.google.com/op97.org/kindergarten-103 (opens in new window)

Matthew Daniel

3rd Grade Teacher

Kiera Degman

Language Arts Specialist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-degman (opens in new window)

Debra Dembski

Teacher's Assistant

Megan Djikas

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-djikas-2nd-grade-website (opens in new window)

Katie Egner

Special Education Teacher

Erica Emmendorfer

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/erica (opens in new window)

Ashley Flemming

Teacher's Assistant

Judy Friesen

Music Teacher

Lindsay Golemes

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-golemes-website (opens in new window)

Mark Gordon

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mr-mark-gordon (opens in new window)

Molly Graber

MTSS Interventionist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mtss-intervention/ (opens in new window)

Jerome Green

Assistant Principal

Tricia Groben

Instructional Coach

Canika Gulley

Social Worker

Nora Heide

4th Grade Teacher

Brianne Henrichs

Special Education Teacher

Melissa Hjalmarson

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/longfellow/5th-grade (opens in new window)

Marion Ivey

PKP Teacher

Aaron Jaramillo

FLES Teacher

Amy Jefferson

Principal

Nora Kaye

Administrative Assistant

Sandra Korelc

Orchestra Teacher

Allison Lamb

1st Grade Teacher

Stephanie Larmon

4th Grade Teacher

Jessica Lazzara

5th Grade Teacher

Shelly Lewis

Lunchroom Server

Ciarra Logan

2nd Grade Teacher

Liza Marinelarena

FLES Teacher

Molly Masters

Primary Cross Category Instructional Teacher

Angela McCamury

Teacher's Assistant

Margaret McElherne

Speech Therapist

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-macs-speech-and-language-therapy-maggie-mcelherne (opens in new window)

Shannon Medema

Social Worker

George Merriweather

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/4th-grade (opens in new window)

Beth Mulsoff

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-mulsoff (opens in new window)

Kristine Murphy

Media Assistant

Megan Murphy

4th Grade Teacher

Scott Naber

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/2nd-grade (opens in new window)

Allison Nelson

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/3rd-grade-ms-ibarra (opens in new window)

Rike Neubert

Psychologist

Elizabeth Niewald

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/longfellow/5th-grade (opens in new window)

Kimmy Nylec

Nurse - Longfellow

Jill Pacyna

PKP Teacher

  • jpacyna.wixsite.com/pkplongfellow (opens in new window)

Roxane Pasquinelli

2/3 Multiage Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/physical-education (opens in new window)

Sharon Pearce

Teacher Librarian

Eric Podlasek

2/3 Multiage Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mr-pods-website (opens in new window)

Ivone Powers

Lunchroom Server

Jennifer Raia

Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-raias-art-room (opens in new window)

Laura Reeves

Special Education Coordinator - Beye, Irving, Longfellow, Mann

Nickoll Richardson

Teacher's Assistant

Michaela Ruff

Art Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/mrs-ruffs-art-room (opens in new window)

Alyssa Ryan

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/3rd-grade-mrs-ryan (opens in new window)

Leanne Scaro

GTD Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/scaro-gtd (opens in new window)

Sheila Schrems

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/sheila-schrems-kindergarten (opens in new window)

Cindy Senneke

Long-Term Substitute Teacher

Monica Smith

Teacher's Assistant

Michael Sorensen

1st Grade Teacher

Kottie Stebbing

Teacher's Assistant

Teri Svehla

Lunchroom Manager

Carrie Szabla

Special Education Teacher

Hannah Tatro

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/tatro (opens in new window)

Debra Taylor

Administrative Assistant

Diamond Texas

Teacher's Assistant

Thomas Thompson

Teacher's Assistant

Lauren Trout

Special Education Teacher

Ewa Tweedy

Speech Pathologist

Rory Utter

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/2nd-grade (opens in new window)

Amy Vogt

Band (Lincoln, Longfellow)

Jeffry Weber

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/longfellow/5th-grade (opens in new window)

Amriss Wells

Teacher's Assistant

Georgia Whitehead

Teacher's Assistant

Carrie Wieczorek

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/carrie-wieczorek1st-grade (opens in new window)

Jasmine Wilkes

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/ms-wilkes-fourth-grade-scholars (opens in new window)

Ryan Winchell

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/first-grade (opens in new window)

Jeanne Witz

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.op97.org/[email protected]/jeanne-witz (opens in new window)

Chuck Young

Lunchroom